Featured

Stromae - Fils de joie (Official Music Video)



Published
The official music video for Stromae – Fils de joie

Order my new album « Multitude » here: https://stromae.lnk.to/multitudeID

Video shot in Brussels on January 21st and 22nd, 2022.

Music video collaboration between Henry Scholfield, Luc Van Haver, Coralie Barbier & Paul Van Haver.
Produced by Mosaert Label & Spotify
© 2022
MOSAERT
Luc VAN HAVER – executive and creative director
Coralie BARBIER – fashion designer and creative director
Paul VAN HAVER – creative director
Evence GUINET-DANNONAY – executive assistant
Gaëlle BIRENBAUM – communication and project manager
Gaëlle COOLS – content and community manager
Roxane HAUZEUR – textile product manager
Diego MITRUGNO – office manager
Brian DUCCESHI & Stefano DELFOSSE – BTS video
Lydie BONHOMME – BTS photo
DIRECTION
Henry Scholfield - director
Claudia - photographer
Aleksei SMOLIAR – 1st AD
Matthias MORARD – 2nd AD
Camille DESPONTIN – 3rd AD
Anne JACQUES – chef de file / figuration
Mehdi CEINOS, Maryline GEORGERY, Anne -Sophie OOST, Fabrice IACOBUCCI, Hugo DE PIN, Fanny ROISIN, Sacha SCURA, Charles TYTGAT - floor runners
WANDA PRODUCTION
Olivier DUBOCAGE – executive production
Rémy SOLOMON & Isabelle LABEYLIE – line producers
Chloé GOUEILHE – production coordinator
Lisa PIGNÈDE – BTS by Wanda
HAMLET PRODUCTION
Jason Felstead & Ruben Goots – executive producers
EXECUTIVE PRODUCTION BRUSSELS - ABYSSAL
Giuseppe CONTI – executive production
Victor HEYMANS – line producer
Thibault FLAMENT – production coordinator
David NIEGO & Antoine DESAINGHISLAIN – producer assistants
Esteban SERWIER, Noah BASOMBOLI, Louis SINGEOT-SOUSA – production trainees
LOCATION
Thomas RUELLE – location manager
Mustapha – location manager assistant
Olivier, Catrine RUELLE, Annas, Jean VERSET, Blanche EVRAD, Quentin MANSY, Romain, Fabrice, Christophe, Fabrizio, Louise DESPONTIN, Alexis COURTENS, Léa GASPARINI, Martin GJERGJA, Mehdi MERZOUG, Jeremy VAN DIEST, Lucie HOUARD, Soukayna AARAB
IMAGE
Pat ALDINGER – D.O.P
David DOOM, Juan SEPULCHRE, Patrick OTTEN – cam operators
Sacha NACERI – steady cam
Benjamin HAUTENAUVE – 1st AC – camera A
Letizia GIORGI – 1st AC – camera B
Brice DEJARDIN – 1st AC – camera C
Arthur ANGER – 2nd AC
Thaïs PLAY DAVID – video assist
Thomas WILSKI – drone operator
Celia ZEEGERS – camera trainee
Simon MOIROT - DIT
Ketura ROJI, Charlotte BEVILACQUA – DIT trainees
ELECTRICITY
Dirk VAN RAMPELBERGH - gaffer
Dries HOUBEN – best boy
Camille DEPATOUL – spark #1
GRIP
Benjamin SPEYER – key grip
Lester OTTEN – best boy
Franck BRUSSELMAN – crane technician
Julien COVENS, Arnaud BERGHMANS – grip
SET DESIGN TANKER
Pepijn VAN LOOY, Robbie VAN NIEUWENHOVE, Floris VAN LOOY, Mohamed AYADA,
Arne Van Rossum, Spela Tusar, Daphne Gort, Adi Iacoban, Iona Iacoban
HMC
Sonia BOCCARA – stylist Belgium
Muriel DANTARD – stylist France
Véronique COLIN, Charlotte COURJON, Eden HERZBERG - stylist assistants
Alicia DUBOIS – make-up and hair artist
Clémence LEVEQUE, Lila GUEANT, Graziella GIAMMUSSO, Irène OTTAVIANI, Nina GMUA, Ornella MESTERS - make-up assistants
Siem PASCAUD & François PIRON – make-up & hair coordination
Syrine SRIJETTANONT, Nicolas MANCIA, Jennifer COUROUGE, Antoine ITER, Amandine DE GROOTE – hairdresser assistants
Peter DE MUDLER, Elena SAIVE, Mieke VANDENSANDE – dressers
Simone DUBUISSON, Camille RANWEZ, Bertille GIBOURDEL, Sophie NAPEN, Julia NOUADER, Lena SALMAN, Léa TOURNEUR, Perolini MAYA – assistants dresser
SOUND
Antoine DENIS & JB PONTEVILLE – sound technicians
CHOREOGRAPHY
Alain IMBATA – casting and coordination
MARION MOTIN – choreographer courtisans & folks
Jeanne MICHEL – Marion’s assistant
Mehdi KERKOUCHE – rehearsal leader courtisans & folks
Olivier CASAMAYOU (I could never be a dancer) – choreographer marchers
Kevin VIVES – assistant choreographer
POST-PRODUCTION DIGITAL DISTRICT
Jao M'CHANGAMA – VFX supervisor on set
Olivier GLANDAIS – post-production director
François BRETECHE – post-production manager
Walter MAURIOT & Ellie JOHNSONN & Gwennael GHELID - editors
Carlota XAVIER – post-producer
Sylvain SARRADIN - Head of 3D et Senior CG Generalist
Marc-Thomas CAVÉ - Head of 3D et VFX Supervisor
Arthur Paux - grading
Saleman LAUDIER & François MIENS – grading assistants
Kevin MONTHUREUX & Adrien Jalade - CG Modeler Senior
Jonathan RENAUX - CG Modeler & Texturer Senior
Bibi Izaarah CHADY - 3D Artist Generalist
Victor MARTINEZ & Christian BEAUBRUN - lighting artists
Chawki RODESLY - Senior 3D Artist Generalist
Gregory Paraige & Selim MONDZIE – track 3D
Florian OJEDA, Ludovic VOLTAIRE, Fabien FEINTRENIE, Fabrice FERNANDEZ, Geraud MOTTAIS – nuke compositors
Léo VERDIER & Tristan BARBARON – flame artists
Florence DUBIN & Luc GRZESIAK – matte painting
SPECIAL THANKS TO Autoworld, Musée Royal de l'Armée et d’Histoire Militaire (www.klm-mra.be), Musée Art et Histoire, Alaeti dance school, Ville de Bruxelles, Bruxelles Environnement, Rock the city, See U, WBB- Racing, RMAMC, BMW MOTORRAD Anvers, Moamar Nardonne, Centre de maîtrise du volant
Category
Management
Be the first to comment